Midwest Conference | Heartland Division | All-Conference BEST XI | ||||
Goalkeeper | Cristina Roque | Kansas City Current II | Florida State, Soph. | |||
Defender | Joya-Maria Azzi | Iowa Raptors FC | Central Methodist, Soph. | |||
Defender | Moira Kelley | Kansas City Current II | Kansas, Jr. | |||
Defender | Mercedes Schroer | Fire & Ice SC | Miami (Ohio), Soph. | |||
Midfielder | Mary Evans | Quad Cities Rush | St. Ambrose, Jr. | |||
Midfielder | Lily Farkas | Kansas City Current II | Michigan, Sr. | |||
Midfielder | Chynna McGirt | Iowa Raptors FC | Rollins, 2021 | |||
Forward | Jamie Althiser | Quad Cities Rush | Northern Iowa, 2019 | |||
Forward | Bailey Burlingham | Iowa Raptors FC | Western Illinois, Jr. | |||
Forward | Caroline Kelly | Kansas City Current II | Saint Louis, Jr. | Unanimous | ||
Forward | MacKenzie Litzsinger | Fire & Ice SC | Southern Illinois- Edwardsville, 2021 | 2021 | ||
OFFENSIVE POTY | Caroline Kelly, Kansas City Current II | |||||
DEFENSIVE POTY | Cristina Roque, Kansas City Current II | |||||
Honorable Mention Recipients | ||||||
Goalkeeper | Pamela De Armas | Iowa Raptors FC | ||||
Goalkeeper | Bailey Redden | Fire & Ice SC | ||||
Midfielder | Felicia Knox | Kansas City Current II | ||||
Midwest Conference | Lake Michigan Division | All-Conference BEST XI | ||||
Goalkeeper | Mikki Easter | FC Milwaukee Torrent | Marquette, Sr. | |||
Defender | Sarah Hagg | Chicago Dutch Lions FC | Eastern Illinois, Soph. | |||
Defender | Isabela Labovic | Chicago KICS FC | West Florida, Fr. | |||
Defender | Kelli Swenson | FC Milwaukee Torrent | Milwaukee, 2018 | Unanimous | 2018, 2019 | |
Midfielder | Piper Biziorek | Chicago Dutch Lions FC | North Carolina-Charlotte, Jr. | |||
Midfielder | Haley Johnson | FC Milwaukee Torrent | Milwaukee, Sr. | 2018 | ||
Midfielder | Arianna Lombardi | Chicago KICS FC | Stetson, Jr. | |||
Forward | Isabella Cook | Chicago KICS FC | Marquette, Jr. | |||
Forward | Julia Olander | Chicago KICS FC | Penn, Jr. | |||
Forward | Jordyn Rolli | FC Milwaukee Torrent | Northern Iowa, 2019 | |||
Forward | Elsi Twombly | FC Milwaukee Torrent | Marquette, Jr. | |||
OFFENSIVE POTY | Elsi Twombly, FC Milwaukee Torrent | |||||
DEFENSIVE POTY | Kelli Swenson, FC Milwaukee Torrent | |||||
Honorable Mention Recipients | ||||||
Goalkeeper | Jennifer Staten | Chicago KICS FC | ||||
Midfielder | Brandi Thomsen | Bavarian United SC | ||||
Mountain Conference | Rockies Division | All-Conference BEST XI | ||||
Goalkeeper | Kenna Caldwell | Indios Denver FC | Texas A&M, Sr. | |||
Defender | Anna Barkey | Broomfield Burn | Rider, Grad. Stud. | |||
Defender | Sydney Cheesman | Colorado Rush | North Carolina, Fr. | 2021 | ||
Defender | Hannah Gallegos | Colorado Rapids Women | Denver, Sr. | |||
Defender | Heather Gilchrist | Colorado Rapids Women | Florida State, Fr. | 2021 | ||
Midfielder | Kaitlin Coffin | Colorado Rapids Women | Colorado State, Soph. | |||
Midfielder | Carolina Devora | Indios Denver FC | ||||
Midfielder | Kylie Smith | Colorado Rush | San Diego, Fr. | |||
Forward | Alyssa Glover | Colorado Rapids Women | Wyoming, Fr. | |||
Forward | Tarah Patterson | Colorado Pride | Colorado-Colorado Springs, 2021 | |||
Forward | Georgia Weeks | BC United | Cal Poly, Soph. | |||
OFFENSIVE POTY | Georgia Weeks, BC United | |||||
DEFENSIVE POTY | Kenna Caldwell, Indios Denver FC | |||||
Honorable Mention Recipients | ||||||
Goalkeeper | Katlyn Rosenbaun | Colorado Pride | ||||
Goalkeeper | Ellie Sommers | Colorado Rapids Women | ||||
Defender | Liza Louthan | Colorado Pride | ||||
Midfielder | Kylie Kaputska | Colorado Pride | ||||
Midfielder | Crissy Tafoya | Colorado Pride | ||||
Forward | Peyton Nourse | Colorado Rush | ||||
Forward | Audrey Teague | Indios Denver FC | ||||
Mountain Conference | Wasatch Division | All-Conference BEST XI | ||||
Goalkeeper | Emmalene McKeon | La Roca FC | Farmington High School, Sr. | |||
Defender | Sidney Roberts | La Roca FC | Grand Canyon, R-Soph. | |||
Defender | Amelia Fullmer | Utah Arrows SC | Lamar, 2018 | |||
Defender | Laveni Vaka | Utah Avalanche | BYU, Jr. | |||
Midfielder | Courtney Brown | La Roca FC | Utah, Sr. | |||
Midfielder | Amber Marshall | Utah Avalanche | Utah State, 2019 | |||
Midfielder | Oakley Rasmussen | La Roca FC | Florida, R-Fr. | |||
Forward | Lacy Fox | Utah Red Devils | Utah Tech, F. | |||
Forward | Colette Jepson Smith | Utah Avalanche | BYU, 2011 | |||
Forward | Sophie White | La Roca FC | Florida, R-Fr | |||
Forward | Makinna Winterton | Utah Surf | Southern Virginia, Jr. | 2011 | ||
OFFENSIVE POTY | Colette Jepson Smith, Utah Avalanche | |||||
DEFENSIVE POTY | Sidney Roberts, La Roca FC | |||||
Honorable Mention Recipients | ||||||
Goalkeeper | McKayla Wetsel | Utah Red Devils | ||||
Midfielder | Bailey Bailey | Utah Arrows SC | ||||
Midfielder | Sydnee Garner | Utah Red Devils | ||||
Northern Conference | All-Conference BEST XI | |||||
Goalkeeper | Hailee Fischer | Sioux Falls City FC | South Dakota State, Sr. | |||
Defender | Jessica Hunt | Salvo SC | Northeastern, Jr. | |||
Defender | Kaitlyn MacBean | Minnesota Thunder | Penn State, Jr. | |||
Defender | Shyanne Reid | Sioux Falls City FC | Coffeyville, Soph. | |||
Midfielder | Molly Fiedler | Salvo SC | Minnesota, 2018 | 2018 | ||
Midfielder | Hattie Giblin | Sioux Falls City FC | South Dakota, Jr. | |||
Midfielder | Emily Heslin | Salvo SC | Minnesota, Sr. | 2019, 2021 | ||
Midfielder | Paige Kalal | Minnesota Thunder | Champion Park High School, Sr. | |||
Forward | Khyah Harper | Salvo SC | Minnesota, Soph. | 2021 | ||
Forward | Paige Peltier | Minnesota Thunder | Notre Dame, Jr. | 2021 | ||
Forward | Jenny Vetter | Mankato United | Minnesota State, Sr. | 2019, 2021 | ||
OFFENSIVE POTY | Molly Fiedler, Salvo SC | |||||
DEFENSIVE POTY | Kaitlyn MacBean, Minnesota Thunder | |||||
Honorable Mention Recipients | ||||||
Goalkeeper | Ana Aguado | Manitou F.C. | ||||
Goalkeeper | Payton Cahill | Salvo SC | ||||
Goalkeeper | Jordan Hecht | Minnesota Thunder | ||||
Goalkeeper | Mackenzie Rath | Mankato United | ||||
Defender | Jessica Bartz | Joy AC | ||||
Midfielder | Hallie Thompson | Dakota Fusion FC | ||||
Midfielder | Madison Tuma | Rochester United | ||||
Forward | Josie Arduser | Sioux Falls United FC | ||||
Forward | Claire Odmark | MapleBrook Fury | ||||
Ohio Valley Conference | Eastern Division | All-Conference BEST XI | ||||
Goalkeeper | Liviya Fain | Ambassadors Cleveland | Cleveland State, Fr. | |||
Defender | Morgan Bodker | Columbus Eagles FC | Murray State, Soph. | |||
Defender | Sydney Dawson | Ambassadors Cleveland | Clemson, 2021 | Unanimous | 2021 | |
Defender | Eva Frankovic | Beadling Soccer Club | Pittsburgh, Soph. | |||
Midfielder | Isabella Ginocchi | Columbus Eagles FC | Ohio, Jr. | |||
Midfielder | Gabrielle LoPresti | Ambassadors Cleveland | Xavier, 2021 | 2021 | ||
Midfielder | Laney Matriano | Ambassadors Cleveland | Notre Dame, Fr. | 2021 | ||
Midfielder | Ellie Coffield | Beadling Soccer Club | Pittsburgh, Soph. | |||
Forward | Lacee Bethea | Columbus Eagles FC | Bowling Green State, Jr. | |||
Forward | Jordan Fusco | Ambassadors Cleveland | Tennessee, Soph. | Unanimous | ||
Forward | Sarah Schupansky | Beadling Soccer Club | Pittsburgh, Soph | |||
OFFENSIVE POTY | Jordan Fusco, Ambassadors Cleveland | |||||
DEFENSIVE POTY | Sydney Dawson, Ambassadors Cleveland * - Repeat Winner, 2021 | |||||
Honorable Mention Recipients | ||||||
Goalkeeper | Emma Sawich | Beadling Soccer Club | ||||
Goalkeeper | Amanda Poorbaugh | Columbus Eagles FC | ||||
Defender | Emma Dotson | Beadling Soccer Club | ||||
Forward | Emma Bundy | Century United | ||||
Forward | Camryn Hartman | Cleveland Ambassadors | ||||
Forward | Carolina Lucci | Beadling Soccer Club | ||||
Ohio Valley Conference | Western Division | All-Conference BEST XI | ||||
Goalkeeper | Nona Reason | Lady Victory FC | North Carolina, Fr. | |||
Defender | Chloe Spitler | FC Dayton | Cincinnati, Jr. | |||
Defender | Gracie Gilbert | Lady Victory FC | Ball State, Jr. | |||
Defender | Elizabeth Hargis | FC Pride | Mercer, Sr. | |||
Midfielder | Lauren Bastian | FC Dayton | Cincinnati, Jr. | 2021 | ||
Midfielder | Sam Slimak | Lady Victory FC | Indiana-Purdue, Jr. | |||
Midfielder | Cassidy Eckstein | FC Pride | Valparaiso, Soph. | |||
Forward | Alaina Huber | FC Dayton | Dayton, St. | 2021 | ||
Forward | Anna Isger | Lady Victory FC | Western Kentucky, R-Fr. | |||
Forward | Lizzie Chlystun | FC Pride | Central Michigan, Soph. | |||
Forward | Paige Miller | FC Pride | Cincinnati, Soph. | |||
OFFENSIVE POTY | Sam Slimak, Lady Victory FC | |||||
DEFENSIVE POTY | Elizabeth Hargis, FC Pride | |||||
Honorable Mention Recipients | ||||||
Goalkeeper | Jessika Seward | |||||
Goalkeeper | Jadelyn McNerney | Dayton Dutch Lions FC | ||||
Midfielder | Zoe Fuentes | Lady Victory FC | ||||
Midfielder | Zy Parker | Dayton Dutch Lions FC |